City of Gahanna
200 South Hamilton
Gahanna, OH 43230

(614) 342-4000
(614) 342-4100 Fax

Hours of Operation
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM M-F

Contact Us

City of Gahanna
200 South Hamilton
Gahanna, OH 43230

Hours of Operation – 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM M-F
(614) 342-4000
(614) 342-4100 Fax
Mayor's Office (614) 342-4045
Visit Mayor's Office Department
Mayor Rebecca Stinchcomb
Administrative Assistant Shelly Penn (Interim)
Public Information Manager Níel M. Jurist
 
Development Department (614) 342-4015
Visit Development Department
Director Anthony Jones
Deputy Director Michael Blackford
Economic Development Manager Emanuel Torres
Administrative Assistant Sharon Patterson
 _________________________________________________________________
  Building Division  (614) 342-4010
  Chief Building Official Ken Fultz
  Building and Heating Inspector Mike Frey
  Secretary Fredena Williams
   _________________________________________________________________

  Zoning Division (614) 342-4025
  Zoning Administrator
Bonnie Gard
  Code Enforcement Officer Brian Reynolds
  Zoning Clerk Courtney Shisler
 

Finance Department (614) 342-4060
Visit Finance Department
Director Jennifer Teal
Deputy Director Joann Bury
Payroll Coordinator Cynthia Lampkins
Account Technician Chris Wright
Account Technician Vacant
 
Human Resource Department (614) 342-4457
Visit Human Resource Department
Director Sue Wadley
Coordinator Abby Cochran
Secretary 
Nancy Ballenger
 
Mayor's Court (614) 342-4080
Visit Mayor's Court Department
Clerk of Courts Amanda Parker
Deputy Clerk Paula Tenzos
Deputy Clerk Christy Cox


Emergency Management

 (614) 342-4452
Visit Emergency Management

 Director James Williams, Maj. Gen., USA (ret.)
 

Parks & Recreation Department (614) 342-4250
Visit Parks & Rec Department
Director Tony Collins
Deputy Director Troy Euton
Administrative Assistant Pam Ripley
 _________________________________________________________________

  Parks & Recreation Facilities Division (614) 342-4250
  Facilities Superintendent Mike Musser
  Facilities Foreman Marty White
  Parks - City Forester Rob Wendling
  Parks Foreman Jim Ferguson
 
 _________________________________________________________________

  Recreation Division (614) 342-4250
  Recreation Superintendent Shannon Sorrell
  Recreation Supervisor Zac Guthrie
  Senior Center Supervisor Danise Hall
  Public Information/Marketing Coordinator  Beth McCollam
Public Safety Department (614) 342-4240
Visit Public Safety Department
Director Robert O.E. Keyes
Chief of Police Dennis Murphy
Deputy Chief Kenneth Bell
Office Manager Terrie Snider
 
City Council (614) 342-4090
Visit City Council
Ward One
Stephen A. Renner
At Large
Ryan P. Jolley
At Large Karen J. Angelou
At Large (Vice President)
Tom Kneeland
Ward Two Michael Schnetzer
Ward Three (President)
Brian Larick
Ward Four Jamie Leeseberg


Clerk of Council Kim McWilliams, CMC
Senior Deputy Clerk of Council Donna Jernigan, MMC
Records Administrator
Sharon Montgomery
Council Office Assistant         Jayme Maxwell, CMC


Service Department (614) 342-4005
Visit Services Department
Director Dottie Franey
Deputy Director Matthew Holdren
Water Resources Engineer Jeff Feltz
Project Administrator
Vacant
Facilities Maintenance Coordinator
Adam Grove
Administrative Assistant Jennifer Hamilton
Secretary Gina Sheppard
Receptionist & Mail Coordinator
Linda James  and  Jeanie Hersey
 _________________________________________________________________

  Engineering Division (614) 342-4050
  City Engineer Karl C. Wetherholt
  Program Administrator Jill Webb
   __________________________________________________________________

  Fleet Maintenance Division (614) 342-4400
  Fleet Management Superintendent Rick Creps
  Fleet Foreman Duane Larason
  Service Technician Mike Martin
  Service Technician Ralph Swartz
  Service Technician Rick Darst
   _________________________________________________________________

  Streets & Utilities Division (614) 342-4425
  Streets and Utilities Superintendent Russ Sims
  Streets Foreman Kevin Mumper
  Utilities Foreman Matt Jones
   _________________________________________________________________

  Utility Billing, Refuse, Recycling Division (614) 342-4440
  Utility Billing Specialist Brenda Wilson
  Utility Billing Specialist Donna Harper
  Utility Billing Specialist
Michelle Newman
   
Technology Department (614) 342-4070
Visit Technology Department
Director Rory Gaydos
Network Administrator Brandon McCorkle
Systems Administrator Natisha Ibokette
Desktop Support Specialist Michael Isaac
 _________________________________________________________________